Coaches Test Page Back Up

Club Coaching Professionals

All Club Coaches

Christie Allan-Piper
Adam Blake
Linda Blount
Susan Hamel Bottari
Michael Bramante
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Ronna Gladstone
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergei Minaev
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Brynna Oi
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Alexandria Ronzio
Genia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Becky Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland

Singles Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Christie Allan-Piper
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Marissa Castelli
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Debra Minahan
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Alexandria Ronzio
Matt Savoie
Elin Schran
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Corinne Small
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Jackie Tomsik
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Christie Allan-Piper
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Marissa Castelli
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Debra Minahan
Sergey Minaev
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Corinne Small
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Jackie Tomsik
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Marissa Castelli
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Amanda Farkas
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Debra Minahan
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Corinne Small
Becky Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Linda Blount
Amanda DeAguila
Amanda Farkas
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Debra Minahan
Sergei Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Brad Vigorito
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Amanda DeAguila
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Debra Minahan
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Amanda DeAguila
Amanda Farkas
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Aleksey Letov
Matthew Lind
Sergey Minaev
Debra Minahan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last ten seasons.
Olga Ganicheva
Ronna Gladstone
Aleksey Letov
Debra Minahan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Evgenia Shishkova

Pairs Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Marissa Castelli
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Marissa Castelli
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Sean Marshinski
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last ten seasons.
Olga Ganicheva
Melanie Lambert
Aleksey Letov
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova

Ice Dance Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Michael Bramante
Karen Bressler
Brooke Frieling
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Bryna Oi
Alexandria Ronzio
Kim Wheeland
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Michael Bramante
Karen Bressler
Brooke Frieling
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Bryna Oi
Alexandria Ronzio
Kim Wheeland
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Bryna Oi
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Bryna Oi
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Bryna Oi
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last ten seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Bryna Oi
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last ten seasons.
Ron Kravette

Specialty Coaches

Adam Blake
Marissa Castelli
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Melanie Lambert
Walter Lang
Matthew Lind
Debra Minahan
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Bryna Oi
Matt Savoie
Elin Schran
Alexandria Ronzio
Brad Vigorito
Madeline Wunder
Linda Blount
Marissa Castelli
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Amanda Farkas
Ronna Gladstone
Melanie Lambert
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Debra Minahan
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Linda Blount
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Amanda Farkas
Ronna Gladstone
Melanie Lambert
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Debra Minahan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Adam Blake
Michael Bramante
Marissa Castelli
Lisa Coppola
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Matthew Lind
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Bryna Oi
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Elin Schran
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Ronzio
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Linda Blount
Debra Minahan
Suna Murray
Rebecca Stump
Kim Wheeland
Adam Blake
Michael Bramante
Amanda DeAguila
Philip Deyesso
Brooke Frieling
Melanie Lambert
Keri Lee-Clancy
Jimmy Morgan
Bryna Oi
Alexandria Ronzio
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Elin Schran
Adam Blake
Erika Hoffman
Ron Kravette
Lisa O'Neill
Rebecca Stump
Kim Wheeland

Junior Coaches

Jedidiah Isbell
Maxim Naumov
Lily Rauh