2016 NE Regional Send-Off

The Club proudly wishes the best of luck to all competitors at the 2017 New England Regional Figure Skating Championships and the 2016 Future Champions Non-Qualifying Competition.

Event Web Site – www.neregionals.com
Event Schedule (pdf)
Event Groupings (pdf)
Event Results

All final event results designated as “FINAL”.
Final placements shown in bold.
* Moving on to Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships

Juvenile Girls FINAL Score Place
Dessie Bell-Kamen  QR WD
Sarah Burke  QR 30.39
Dana Chang  QR WD
Richelle Chang  FS 43.33  11
Hazel Collier  QR 31.44
Caroline DeStefano  QR WD
Gabriella Doherty  QR 21.91
Deirdre Farrell  QR 18.53
Cate Fleming  FS 37.37  20
Claire Fleming  QR 25.90
Astrid Grahn-Farley  QR WD
Giselle Graves  QR 32.41
Emilina Jarvis  QR 21.70
Katherine Keating  FS 43.89  9
Jasmine Lanata  QR 23.21
Olivia Lee  QR 24.44
Sophia Lee  QR 25.86
Cathryn Limketkai *  FS 52.32  3
Francesca Maiuri  QR 19.27
Olivia Phillips  QR 35.04
Emily Skoutas  QR 29.47
Sydney (Lexie) Stavros  QR 17.20
Sarah Talty  QR 26.97
Jordan Talty  QR 26.84
Erika Witkowski  QR 20.56
Sophia Ying  QR 24.77

 

Juvenile Boys FINAL Score Place
Alexander Bologov  WD
Ramsey Ghanem *  29.52  4
Damian Jarvis  25.62  8
Jack Liu  29.20  5
Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz  29.08  6
Anthony Ying  27.99  7

 

Intermediate Ladies FINAL Score Place
Sara Celanovic  SP/FS 68.28  16
Julia Curran *  SP/FS 91.60  4
Annie d’Arbeloff  QR 23.17
Nori d’Arbeloff  QR 26.14
Clara Gross  QR 30.14
Julia Kermond  QR WD
Victoria Laub  QR WD
Emilia Murdock *  SP/FS 119.19  1
Gemma Parker  QR WD
Sabrina Piliero  QR WD
Annabelle Rie  SP/FS 83.51  6
Delaney Shaw  SP/FS 81.11  7
Maddie Weiler *  SP/FS 110.01  2

 

Intermediate Men FINAL Score Place
Philip Baker *  117.11 1
Jedidiah Isbell *  72.16 3
Ryan Siracuse *  77.13 2

 

Novice Ladies FINAL Score Place
Brooke Barrett *  SP/FS 110.08  4
Emilia Bartel WD
Ellie Beriau  SP/FS 71.68 12
Caroline Depietri  SP/FS 88.33
Analise Gonzalez *  SP/FS 108.70
Kathleen Gordon 26.11
Liza Hayes  SP/FS 97.76
Maya O’Leary-Cyr  49.63
Alexandra Roloff  34.72
Tori Rotella  SP/FS 84.94 10 

 

Novice Men FINAL Score Place
Seungil (Rick) Lee  SP/FS 42.53  6

 

Junior Ladies FINAL Score Place
Marietta Atkins *  SP/FS 106.30
Jin Baseman  WD
Carolyn Carlisle  SP/FS 68.65 13 
Dayoon Chang *  SP/FS 122.93
Gabriella Izzo *  SP/FS 139.82
Emy Ma *  SP/FS 153.45
Kayla Tashjian  WD

 

Senior Ladies FINAL Score Place
Jaden Cheng  SP/FS 90.86 6
Ginevra Davis  WD
Heidi Munger *  SP/FS 130.10
Rebecca Peng *  SP/FS 146.53
Megan Wessenberg *  WD

 

Pre-Juvenile Girls Non-Qual
Madeleine Miller

 

Juvenile Girls Non-Qual
Berta Faktorovich
Amory Gordon
Faith Mitchell