Club Coaching Professionals

Amongst our team of highly-skilled and experienced coaching professionals, each has a unique competitive background that allows them to focus and specialize in different areas of athlete development. Within each discipline of figure skating, several coaching categories have been created, ranging from Recreational to International, to help the Club’s members best identify their coach based on their goals within the sport. To view the Club’s coaches, please select your desired discipline below, followed by the coaching category of your choice.

Singles Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Amanda Farkas
Ronna Gladstone
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Becky Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Linda Blount
Amanda Farkas
Ronna Gladstone
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergei Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Brad Vigorito
Madeline Wunder
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Ronna Gladstone
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Ronna Gladstone
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Matt Savoie
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last five seasons.
Ronna Gladstone
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Evgenia Shishkova

Pairs Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Patricia Donovan
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Melanie Lambert
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Kim Wheeland
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Patricia Donovan
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Melanie Lambert
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Kim Wheeland
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Melanie Lambert
Sean Marshinski
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Melanie Lambert
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Melanie Lambert
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Melanie Lambert
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last five seasons.
Melanie Lambert
Vadim Naumov
Fred Palascak
Evgenia Shishkova

Ice Dance Coaches

Coaches working with skaters of all ages, wishing to learn and master skills, but who do not prioritize competition.
Michael Bramante
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Tessa Riccio
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Kim Wheeland
Coaches working with skaters of all ages interested in testing and building a foundation for competitive training.
Michael Bramante
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Tessa Riccio
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Kim Wheeland
Coaches who have brought a competitive skater or team to a U.S. Regional Championships in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to a U.S. Sectional Skating Championship in the past five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Walter Lang
Catherine Nutter
Coaches who have a skater at the juvenile, intermediate, or novice level selected to participate in the annual National Development Camp hosted by U.S. Figure Skating.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Coaches who have brought a skater or team to the U.S. Championships in the last five seasons and is actively working with competitive skaters.
Michael Bramante
Ron Kravette
Coaches who have brought a skater to an ISU Junior Grand Prix, ISU Senior Grand Prix or ISU World Championships in the last five seasons.
Ron Kravette

Specialty Coaches

The Club’s specialty coaches work in a secondary capacity to a skater’s primary or head coach to offer specialty coaching or instruction in any number of areas. The most common of these areas are grouped below. The Club also allows guest coaches from outside of the Club, especially in the areas of choreography and performance, to work with Club skaters on a short-term or specialized basis. Members should consult with their primary or head coach if interested in working with a specialty coach, whether from within or outside of the Club’s staff. Club permission is required for all non-staff coaches to work with a skater on one of the Club’s restricted sessions.

Adam Blake
Michael Bramante
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Melanie Lambert
Walter Lang
Keri Lee-Clancy
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Madeline Wunder
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Linda Blount
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Ronna Gladstone
Susan Hamel Bottari
Melanie Lambert
Renee Laurin-Roos
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Adam Blake
Michael Bramante
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Ronna Gladstone
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Keri Lee-Clancy
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Catherine Nutter
Fred Palascak
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Linda Blount
Michael Bramante
Karen Bressler
Patricia Donovan
Amanda Farkas
Ariel Fay Gagnon
Brooke Frieling
Susan Hamel Bottari
Ron Kravette
Melanie Lambert
Walter Lang
Renee Laurin-Roos
Keri Lee-Clancy
Garrett Lucash
Sean Marshinski
Sergey Minaev
Jimmy Morgan
Suna Murray
Vadim Naumov
Catherine Nutter
Lisa O'Neill
Fred Palascak
Tessa Riccio
Matt Savoie
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Evgenia Shishkova
Simon Shnapir
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Madeline Wunder
Adam Blake
Michael Bramante
Brooke Frieling
Melanie Lambert
Keri Lee-Clancy
Jimmy Morgan
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Alexandria Shaughnessy-Ronzio
Rebecca Stump
Pippa Teague
Brad Vigorito
Kim Wheeland
Adam Blake
Brooke Frieling
Ron Kravette
Lisa O'Neill
Tracey Seliga O'Brien
Rebecca Stump
Kim Wheeland

Junior Coaches

The Club’s junior coaching program allows Club skaters who are 18 years or older and actively training at the Club and competing at the junior or senior level, to work with younger members as an assistant coach to a Club professional. Many younger skaters find it very inspiring and encouraging to work with junior coaches, and that they add a positive element to their overall coaching program. Members should speak with their primary coach if they are interested in a junior coach working with their skater.

Jedidiah Isbell
Maxim Naumov
Lily Rauh